Results

(Download)

FML-based Machine Learning Competition @ Luxembourg
for Human and Smart Machine Co-Learning on Real World Applications @ FUZZ-IEEE 2021

 


Summary Report

23 Entries Registration:
Six teams registered for University Group
Four teams registered for Senior High School Group
Four teams registered for Junior High School Group
Nine teams registered for Elementary School Group

14 Entries finished competition and entered First Run:
Five teams from University Group
Nine teams from Elementary School Group

9 Entries entered Final:
Session 1: Three teams from University Group
Session 2: Three teams from Elementary School Group @ Tainan, Taiwan
Session 3: Three teams from Elementary School Group @ Kaohsiung, Taiwan


 

IEEE 1855 for Industrial Applications

NUWA Robotics & National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Zsystem Technology & National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Mediawave Intelligent Communication & National University of Tainan, Taiwan
CIRCUS Pi & National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Webduino & National University of Tainan, Taiwan


List of Entries

Team No
Team Name
Team Members
Affiliation
Rank

University Group

U1
The Clouds
Meghna Sil
Miracosta College, United States
N/A
U2
OASE-BCI
Wen-Kai Kuan, Sheng-Hui Huang, Yi-Lin Tsai, Rinpin Chang, and Mei-Hui Wang
National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Runner Up
U3
OASE-ISE
Zong-Han Ciou, Chun-Hao Tsai, Rinpin Chang, and Mei-Hui Wang
National University of Tainan, Taiwan
First Place
U4
OASE-KWS-NUTN1
Hsiao-Chi Liu, Szu-Chi Chiu, Hong-Yi Huang, and Bao-Zheng Chen
National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Third Place
U5
OASE-KWS-NUTN2
Po-Han Chen, Yu-Lin Dai, and Po-Wen Lu
National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Honorable Mention
U6
OASE-KWS-NUTN3
Chih-Yu Chen, Chin-Hung Chu, and Yong-Yu Zhang
National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Honorable Mention

Elementary/High School Group @ Tainan City, Taiwan

E1
Rende King of Gods
Chun-Kai Chuang, Neiri Seyama, Yen-Yung Tsai, and Hong-Yi Su
Team Leaders: Hsiao-Chi Liu, Chih-Yu Chen, Yu-Chen Huang, and Pei-Yu Lee
Rende Elementary School, Taiwan
First Place
E2
Rende Strongest Team
Zhen-Hui Wu, Wei-Lin Hsu, Yun-Hsuan Huang, and Yi-Cheng Wang
Team Leaders: Rinpin Chang, Bo-Han Chen, Yu-Chen Huang, and Pei-Yu Lee
Rende Elementary School, Taiwan
Honorable Mention
E3
Rende We Are Great
Hung-I Mei, Jin-Yuan Lee, Ting-Kai Chen, Chin-Ho Chen, and Rui-Lin Li
Team Leaders: Pin-Zhen Su, Yu-Lin Dai, Yu-Chen Huang, and Pei-Yu Lee
Rende Elementary School, Taiwan
Runner Up
E9
BCI Music Listening AIoT Demonstration
Chun-Kai Chuang, Zhen-Hui Wu, Hung-I Mei, and Hong-Yi Su
Team Leader: Rinpin Chang
Rende Elementary School, Taiwan
Third Place
J1
RDJH-T1
Pin-Huai Zeng, Yen-Cheng Wang, Ting-Kuan Li, and Yu-Wei Hsu
Rende Junior High School, Taiwan
N/A
J2
RDJH-T2
Jou-Chen Chiu, Wei-An Hsu, Ching-Cheng Chung, and Ping-Hsun Liu
Rende Junior High School, Taiwan
N/A
J3
RDJH-T3
Yu-Che Yeh, Ying-Hsuan Liu, I-Hsin Fang, and Yu-Kai-Tsai
Rende Junior High School, Taiwan
N/A
J4
RDJH-T4
Kuan-Chung Su, Chin-Ko He, Li-Hsuan Liu, and Bo-Jhe Chang 
Rende Junior High School, Taiwan
N/A

Elementary/High School Group @ Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

E4
Team DGPS BCIMusic
Yi-Ciao Wang and Tzu-Chieh Huang
Team Leader: Wei-Chih Chen
DongGuang Elementary School, Taiwan
Third Place
E5
Team DGPS SolarEnergy
Chia-Chen Hsu, Tzu-Chieh Tsai, and Ying-Shen Chen
Team Leader: Wei-Chih Chen
DongGuang Elementary School, Taiwan
First Place
E6
Team DGPS GoGame
Sheng-Cheng Huang, Kuei-Hung Cheng, and Yung-Hsuan Chen
Team Leader: Wei-Chih Chen
DongGuang Elementary School, Taiwan
Runner Up
E7
Team DGPS HealthyDiet
Yi-Chen Liao, Ting-Hua Chuang, and Yun-Jie Yang
Team Leader: Wei-Chih Chen
DongGuang Elementary School, Taiwan
Honorable Mention
E8
Team DGPS MiniBridgeGame
Kuan-Yang Tsai, Wei-Lun Ko, and Chia-Ying Liu
Team Leader: Wei-Chih Chen
DongGuang Elementary School, Taiwan
Honorable Mention
S1
TYHS-T1
Chin-Wen Cheng, Ting-Chen Chan, Pei-Chun Kao, Yu-Fang Ku, and Chih-Chun Wang
Tsoying Senior High School, Taiwan
N/A
S2
TYHS-T2
Liang-Chun Tsai, Hsin-Yao Peng, Kuan-Ting Liu, Tuin-Yu Lai, I-Chuan Tsai, and Che-Yu Hsu
Tsoying Senior High School, Taiwan
N/A
S3
TYHS-T3
Bing-Houng Hsu, Chih-Ting Kuo, Hsing-Jui Ke, Wei-Chun Feng and Jian-Yuan Hong
Tsoying Senior High School, Taiwan
N/A
S4
TYHS-T4
Zi-Ying Chen, Zi-Ting Pan, Wei-Ci He, An Hou, and Hao-Wei Yu
Tsoying Senior High School, Taiwan
N/A